Lebron James Universe.com

Lebron James Profile

This page features the complete profile of the NBA brightest star including team, jersey, height, weight and more.

Lebron James Profile
Lebron James: everything about the King of NBA basketball
Everything about the King of NBA Basketball

Main Menu

Profile
Nike Shoes
Pictures
Biography
Jerseys
Statistics
Game Logs
Posters
Links
News

This webpage features information about the NBA superstar Lebron James, including his bio, stats, pics, highlights, sneakers and other data.


This page features a complete profile of Lebron James:

Lebron James Profile:

* 2009 Season MVP

* 2009 All-NBA First Team

* 2009 All-Defensive First Team

* 2008 All-NBA First Team

* 2008 All-Star Game MVP

* 2007 All-NBA Second Team

* 2006 All-Star Game MVP

* 2006 All-NBA First Team

* 2005 All-NBA Second Team

* 2004 Rookie of the Year

* 2004 All-Rookie Game First Team

Team:   Cleveland Cavaliers
Jersey Number: 23
Position: Small Forward
Height: 6'8" (2.03 m)
Weight: 240 lbs (109.1 kg)
Nicknames: "King James", "The Chosen One"
High-School: St. Vincent-St. Marys, Akron, Ohio
College: none
Born: December 30 , 1984 in Akron, Ohio
Drafted:   2003, 1st pick overall by the Cavaliers
Career Highs:   56 points, 18 rebounds, 15 assists
Shoes:   Nike Air Zoom Lebron VII
2008-09 Stats:
Regular Season Playoffs
Points:   28.4
Rebounds:   7.6
Assists:   7.2
Steals:   1.7
Points:   35.3
Rebounds:   9.1
Assists:   7.3
Steals:   1.6

 


 
  Copyright 2010. LebronJamesUniverse.com.  All rights reserved. Privacy Policy. Contact us!