Lebron James Universe.com

Welcome to Lebron James Universe !!!

This site is full of information about the NBA King Lebron James. Profile, stats, career, shoes, jerseys, pictures and more.

Lebron James Universe
Lebron James: everything about the King of NBA basketball
Everything about the King of NBA Basketball

Main Menu

Profile
Nike Shoes
Pictures
Biography
Jerseys
Statistics
Game Logs
Posters
Links
News

This webpage features information about the NBA superstar Lebron James, including his bio, stats, pics, highlights, sneakers and other data.


Welcome to Lebron James Universe, a site full of information about the NBA top superstar. Here you will find all the data related to his career, his statistics, his relationship with Nike and his succesfull shoes.

 

Basic Profile:

 

The Universe:

 

Team: Cleveland Cavaliers
Jersey Number: 23
Position: Small Forward
Height: 6'8" (2.03 m)
Weight: 240 lbs (109.1 kg)
Nicknames: "King James", "The Chosen One"
High-School: St. Vincent-St. Marys, Akron, Ohio
College: none
Born: December 30 , 1984 in Akron, Ohio

 

Profile: All the data about King James

Lebron James new shoes: Zoom Lebron V 5Nike Shoes: what shoes is he currently wearing. With Lebron new shoes information and a picture gallery. Also information about his previous Nike shoes.

Biography: detailed information about his life.

Pictures: a picture gallery with Lebron in action.

Jerseys: take a look at the Cavaliers jerseys he wears.

Stats: check out how his numbers grow and grow....

Game Logs: game by game statistics including points, assists, steals and blocks.

Posters: all the posters and photos available online.

Lebron James News:
 

News Provided by Google News / Lebron James at Google News

More Lebron James news...

Lebron James Updates:
 

Feb 17, 2008: In the NBA 2008 All-Star Game, LeBron James won his second MVP and nearly posted a triple-double with 27 points, 9 assists and 8 rebounds to lead the East Team to a 134-128 victory.

November 2007: LeBron has new signature sneakers: Nike Zoom Lebron V (or 5).

June 2007: Lebron James led his Cleveland Cavalier to the NBA Finals. In the Playoffs he averaged great numbers: 25.1 points, 8.1 rebounds and 8.0 assists

November 2006: AskMen.com readers voted for the Top 49 Men of 2006 and Lebron James was selected 22th overall. and the only NBA player of the list.

October 2006: the prestigious AskMen.com selected Lebron James for their "Man of the Week" section.

October 2006: Lebron talked about his contract extension, his new teammates, and this season expectations (which are winning a championship).

 


 
  Copyright 2010. LebronJamesUniverse.com.  All rights reserved. Privacy Policy. Contact us!